Difference between revisions of "taxes"

From HausaDictionary.com | Hausa English Translation, Dictionary, Translator
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "===Pronunciation=== * {{audio|en-us-taxes.ogg|Audio (US)}} * {{audio|En-uk-taxes.ogg|Audio (UK)}} ==Noun== {{noun|tax|taxes}} {{suna|haraji|kuɗaɗen ƙasa}} #{{plural of|tax...")
 
(No difference)

Latest revision as of 10:50, 25 March 2020

Pronunciation

Noun

Singular
tax

Plural
taxes

Tilo
haraji

Jam'i
kuɗaɗen ƙasa

  1. The plural form of tax; more than one tax.
    Hukumomi a Nijar na ci gaba da kama mutanen da ake zargi da aikata ba dai-dai ba ta hanyar karkata kudaden kasa a ma’aikatun gwamnati. [1]

Verb

Plain form (yanzu)
tax

3rd-person singular (ana cikin yi)
taxes

Past tense (ya wuce)
taxed

Past participle (ya wuce)
taxed

Present participle (ana cikin yi)
taxing

  1. The third-person singular form of tax.